Program

Wayfinders March 29 – April 1, 2022
Wayfinders – Charting the Course: Past→Present→Future
Hilton Fort Worth Downtown
Fort Worth, TX

Subject to change

10:45 AM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Regional Board Meeting
TBD Clay Shoot
1:30 PM Golf Tournament The Golf Club at Fossil Creek
6:00 PM Dinner on your own
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
9:00 AM Registration Opens
11:00 AM Keynote
12:00 PM Exhibitor Move-in
12:00 PM Southern Region Award – Summit, Chapter Awards
12:30 – 1:30 PM Lunch on your own
1:30 PM Breakout Session
TASA Architectural Award- Irene Nigaglioni
1:30 PM Breakout Session  
1:30 PM Breakout Session  
1:30 PM Breakout Session  
2:30 PM Refreshment Break
3:30 – 4:30 PM 90 Minute Workshop
3:30 – 4:30 PM  90 Minute Workshop   
3:30 – 4:30 PM  90 Minute Workshop   
5:30 PM Opening Reception, Welcome from President
6:30 PM Dinner on your own
Thursday, March 31, 2022
7:30 AM Registration
8:00 AM Breakfast in Tradeshow
9:30 AM Breakout Session
9:30 AM
Breakout Session   
9:30 AM  Breakout Session  
9:30 AM  Breakout Session   
10:30 AM Refreshment Break
10:45 AM Breakout Session
10:45 AM  Breakout Session   
10:45 AM  Breakout Session   
10:45 AM  Breakout Session   
12:00 PM Lunch in Tradeshow
Games of Chance and Skill!
12:45 PM 30 Minute Mini Sessions in Expo Hall (1)
Furnished by: 
Presentation by Allegion
12:45 PM 30 Minute Mini Sessions in Expo Hall (1) 
TASA Architectural Award
1:30 PM Breakout Session
1:30 PM  Breakout Session   
1:30 PM  Breakout Session   
1:30 PM  Breakout Session   
2:45 PM Breakout Session
2:45 PM  Breakout Session   
2:45 PM  Breakout Session   
2:45 PM  Breakout Session   
4:00 PM Tradeshow Reception
Dedicated / Games and Prizes
5:00 PM 30 Minute Mini Sessions in Expo Hall (1)
5:00 PM  30 Minute Mini Sessions in Expo Hall (1)   
6:30 PM Dinner on your own / Dine Around
Friday, April 1, 2022
8:00 AM Registration
8:00 AM Breakfast
9:00 – 10:30 AM Facility Tours (3 Options)
Refreshments on Bus
11:00 AM Breakout Session
11:00 AM Breakout Session   
11:00 AM  Breakout Session   
11:00 AM  Breakout Session   
12:00PM  International Update  
12:30 PM Keynote Lunch – Jill Siler
1:30 PM SchoolsNEXT Team Presents
2:15 PM Breakout Session
2:15 PM Breakout Session
 
2:15 PM  Breakout Session   
2:15 PM  Breakout Session   
3:30 PM Breakout Session
3:30 PM  Breakout Session   
3:30 PM  Breakout Session   
3:30 PM  Breakout Session   
5:45 – 6:15 PM Planner of Year Reception
6:30 PM Gala Dinner / Entertainment
8:00 PM After Party at Stockyard – Billy Bob's