Past Winners

Congratulations to the 2018 Award Winners!

Southern Region Planner of the Year 2018

Dillon Brady Dillon Brady, ALEP from Cypress-Fairbanks Independent School District

Southern Region Service Citation

Stephanie Foster Gulf Coast Chapter
Gerald E. Lammers, AIA South Texas Chapter
Sarah King Oklahoma Chapter
Adam Rowland 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Melissa Moore 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Brandon Ross 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Chris Koeper 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Daniel Brewster, AIA, LEED AP 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Jeff Choyce, AIA 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Jorden Dial 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Kathy Lee 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Kerri Ranney, AIA, Esq., REFP 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Lauren Evans 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Lowell Tacker, AIA, LEED AP 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Richelle Jones 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Sean Holder 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Stephanie Foster 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Melissa Kruse 2018 Conference Planning Committee

Southern Region Distinguished Service Award

Cory M. Junemann Gulf Coast Chapter
Brandi McDaniel, AIA, LEED AP Central Texas Chapter
Robyn Popa, AIA South Texas Chapter
Michael G. Lachin, AIA Louisiana Chapter

Southern Region Cornerstone Award

Gary B. Marek, REFP Central Texas Chapter
Anne Hildenbrand, AIA North Texas Chapter
Beverly Fornof North Texas Chapter


2017 Award Winners
2014 Award Winners

Planner of the Year Past Winners

2018 Dillon Brady, ALEP
Cypress-Fairbanks Independent School District
2017 Mark R. French, AIA, LEED AP, ALEP
IBI Group
2016 Sue Robertson, ALEP
Orleans Parrish School Board, LA
2015 Steven B. Bingler, AIA
Concordia, LLC
2014 Brad D. Pfluger, AIA, REFP, LEED AP
Pfluger Architects
2013 Jack F. See, FAIA, REFP
Wittenberg, Delony & Davidson, Inc.
2012 W.A. (Bill) Stice, REFP
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
2009 Frank Kelly, FAIA
SHW Group
2008 Irene Nigaglioni, AIA, REFP
PBK Architects
2007 Patrick Dingrando, AIA, REFP
Alief Independent School District
2006 Roy Sprague, AIA, CSI
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
2005 Jim Ratcliff
CLR Architects – Houston
2004 Gary Marek
Texas Education Agency
2002 Jim Brady, AIA, REFP
PageSoutherlandPage
2001 Gary D. Keep, AIA
SHW Group
2000 James Pfluger, FAIA
Pfluger Architects
1999 Fred Calhoun
Northeast ISD
1998 Dan Boggio, AIA
PBK Architects
1997 David Schuelke
Tomball ISD
1996 Otto Grove, AIA
Texas Education Agency
1994 Dr. William G. White
Grambling University
1993 Dr. Harold Hawkins
Texas A & M University
1992 Steven B. Bingler, AIA
Concordia, LLC
1991 Steven B. Bingler, AIA
Concordia, LLC
1990 Milton J. Miller
Dallas ISD
1987 Glenn Cochran
University of Arkansas
1970 William W. Caudill
CRS Architects
Become a Member

Join

ALEP / Certificate Programs

 
ALEP / CERTIFICATES

Comprehensive industry education: ALEP, Advanced Academy and Vibrant Learning Environments

MORE

LEsolutions Online Awards

 
LESOLUTIONS AWARDS

Visit our showcase of past online entry submissions

MORE

LearningSCAPES

 
LEARNINGSCAPES 2018

November 1-4, 2018
Palmer House Hilton
Chicago, IL

MORE