Individual Winners

Congratulations to the 2018 Award Winners!

Southern Region Planner of the Year 2018

Dillon Brady Dillon Brady, ALEP from Prime Contractors

Southern Region Service Citation

Stephanie Foster Gulf Coast Chapter
Gerald E. Lammers, AIA South Texas Chapter
Sarah King Oklahoma Chapter
Adam Rowland 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Melissa Moore 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Brandon Ross 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Chris Koeper 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Daniel Brewster, AIA, LEED AP 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Jeff Choyce, AIA 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Jorden Dial 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Kathy Lee 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Kerri Ranney, AIA, Esq., REFP 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Lauren Evans 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Lowell Tacker, AIA, LEED AP 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Richelle Jones 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Sean Holder 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Stephanie Foster 2018 Conference Planning Committee
Melissa Kruse 2018 Conference Planning Committee

Southern Region Distinguished Service Award

Cory M. Junemann Gulf Coast Chapter
Brandi McDaniel, AIA, LEED AP Central Texas Chapter
Robyn Popa, AIA South Texas Chapter
Michael G. Lachin, AIA Louisiana Chapter

Southern Region Cornerstone Award

Gary B. Marek, REFP Central Texas Chapter
Anne Hildenbrand, AIA North Texas Chapter
Beverly Fornof North Texas Chapter


Past Winners

» 2017 Individual Award Winners

Planner of the Year Past Winners

2018 Dillon Brady, ALEP / Prime Contractors
2017 Mark R. French, AIA, LEED AP, ALEP / IBI Group
2016 Sue Robertson, ALEP / Orleans Parrish School Board
2015 Steven B. Bingler, AIA / Concordia, LLC
2014 Brad D. Pfluger, AIA, REFP, LEED AP / Pfluger Architects
2013 Jack F. See, FAIA, REFP / Wittenberg, Delony & Davidson
2012 W.A. (Bill) Stice, REFP / Terracon Consultants, Inc.
2009 Frank Kelly, FAIA / SHW Group
2008 Irene Nigaglioni, AIA, REFP / PBK Architects
2007 Patrick Dingrando, AIA, REFP/ Alief ISD
2006 Roy Sprague, AIA, CSI / Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
2005 Jim Ratcliff / CLR Architects – Houston
2004 Gary Marek/ / Texas Education Agency
2002 Jim Brady, AIA, REFP / Page
2001 Gary D. Keep, AIA / SHW Group
2000 James Pfluger, FAIA / Pfluger Architects
1999 Fred Calhoun / Northeast ISD
1998 Dan Boggio, AIA / PBK Architects
1997 David Schuelke / Tomball ISD
1996 Otto Grove, AIA / Texas Education Agency
1994 Dr. William G. White / Grambling University
1993 Dr. Harold Hawkins / Texas A & M University
1992 Steven B. Bingler, AIA / Concordia, LLC
1991 Steven B. Bingler, AIA / Concordia, LLC
1990 Milton J. Miller / Dallas ISD
1987 Glenn Cochran / University of Arkansas
1970 William W. Caudill / CRS Architects
Become a Member

Join

ALEP / Certificate Programs

 
ALEP / CERTIFICATES

Comprehensive industry education: ALEP, Advanced Academy and Vibrant Learning Environments

MORE

LEsolutions Online Awards

 
LESOLUTIONS AWARDS

Visit our showcase of past online entry submissions

MORE

LearningSCAPES 2019

 
LEARNINGSCAPES 2019

October 4-6, 2019
Hyatt Regency Orange County
Anaheim, CA

MORE