Southern Region


Awards / Scholarships Past Winners

Congratulations to the 2017 Award Winners!

Southern Region Planner of the Year 2017

Mark French Mark R. French, AIA, LEED AP, ALEP from IBI Group

Click here for Past Planner of the Year Winners

Southern Region Service Citation

Chris Narendorf North Texas Chapter
Thomas Campbell PE North Texas Chapter
Keith Anderson North Texas Chapter
Lisa Lamkin, FAIA, LEED AP, CSI Southern Region Board
Tim R. McClure, AIA, NCARB Southern Region Board
Joseph A. Irizarry Southern Region Board
Dillon M. Brady, REFP Southern Region Board
David Kaczynski Southern Region Board
Clay Clayton, AIA, ALEP, LEED AP Southern Region Board
Patrick Glenn , AIA, REFP, LEED AP Southern Region Board
Gary Andrew Hutton Southern Region Board
Irene Nigaglioni, AIA, ALEP Southern Region Board
William A. Stice, REFP Southern Region Board
Kerri Ranney , AIA, Esq., REFP Southern Region Board
Bradley R. Chilcote, AIA, ALEP Southern Region Board
Michael F Holly, REFP Southern Region Board
Gary L. Armbruster, ALEP Southern Region Board
Lowell Tacker, AIA, LEED AP Southern Region Board
Robert (Bob) Keltner, AIA, ALEP Southern Region Board
Linda Courtney Southern Region Board
Todd J. Lien, AIA Southern Region Board
Kevin F Moran AIA Southern Region Board
Wayne Reynaud, AIA, REFP Southern Region Board
John Hansen Southern Region Board
Ed Mullins LEED AP, CPC Southern Region Board

Southern Region Distinguished Service Award

Anne Hildenbrand, AIA North Texas Chapter
Beverly Fornof North Texas Chapter
Bradley R. Chilcote, AIA, ALEP Arkansas Chapter
John Hansen Oklahoma Chapter
Michael G. Lachin, AIA Louisiana Chapter
Roberto Zuniga AICP, ALEP North Texas Chapter
Brandi McDaniel AIA, LEED AP Central Texas Chapter
Sita Lakshminarayan Central Texas Chapter
Jeffrey Newman Gulf Coast Chapter
Randall E. Curry, PE, LEED AP, CxA Gulf Coast Chapter
Lowell Tacker, AIA, LEED AP South Texas Chapter

Southern Region Cornerstone Award

Joseph A. Irizarry South Texas Chapter
Dillon M. Brady, REFP Gulf Coast Chapter
Garrett Sullivan South Texas Chapter

2014 Regional Design Awards

Baltimore Design School San Jacinto College
Central Texas Science Building
Pasadena, Texas
Bay-IBI
Barrie School Learning Studio David Anthony Middle School
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Bay-IBI
Dunbar Senior High School Jarrell Elementary School
Jarrell ISD
O'Connell Robertson